2026 · Week 7 · Oct 13–Oct 17 · results

Week 7 lines, graded

Every spread and total we put on record for Week 7, exactly as it stood at kickoff, next to the final score. The miss is how far the final landed from our number, in points. Nothing here was changed after kickoff; misses are included.

Games graded
59
0 pending · FBS vs FBS
Avg. margin miss
11.2 pts
our spread vs the final margin
Avg. total miss
14.0 pts
our total vs the final combined score
Straight up
44–15
winner picked (75%)
Tuesday, October 13
KickoffFinalOur lineMargin missOur totalTotal missWinner
Tue 7:00 PM
30Delaware
33atMiddle Tennessee
QB: EJ Archield Jr. · for Minicucci, 19 career att
Our line Middle Tennessee −2.5 · total 63 vs our 54
Middle Tennessee −2.5Middle Tennessee 55%0.554actual 639✓ right
Tue 8:00 PM
24Florida International
27atJacksonville State
Our line Jacksonville State −17 · total 51 vs our 57
Jacksonville State −17Jacksonville State 84%1457actual 516✓ right
Wednesday, October 14
KickoffFinalOur lineMargin missOur totalTotal missWinner
Wed 7:30 PM
21Kennesaw State
24atMissouri State
Our line Missouri State −1 · total 45 vs our 53.5
Missouri State −1Missouri State 53%253.5actual 458.5✓ right
Wed 8:00 PM
16Western Kentucky
3atSam Houston
QB: Brock Glenn · status in doubt, for Tisdale
Our line Western Kentucky −4 · total 19 vs our 52.5
Western Kentucky −4Western Kentucky 60%952.5actual 1933.5✓ right
Thursday, October 15
KickoffFinalOur lineMargin missOur totalTotal missWinner
Thu 7:30 PM
23Georgia Southern
15atOld Dominion
Our line Georgia Southern −1.5 · total 38 vs our 48.5
Georgia Southern −1.5Georgia Southern 54%6.548.5actual 3810.5✓ right
Thu 7:30 PM
17East Carolina
30atUAB
Our line East Carolina −4.5 · total 47 vs our 48
East Carolina −4.5East Carolina 61%17.548actual 471✗ wrong
Thu 8:00 PM
27Colorado State
66atTexas State
Our line Texas State −14 · total 93 vs our 64
Texas State −14Texas State 80%2564actual 9329✓ right
Friday, October 16
KickoffFinalOur lineMargin missOur totalTotal missWinner
Fri 7:30 PM
17Memphis
31atTulane
Our line Tulane −1.5 · total 48 vs our 50.5
Tulane −1.5Tulane 54%12.550.5actual 482.5✓ right
Fri 8:00 PM
35App State
32atCoastal Carolina
QB: Malachi Singleton · status in doubt
Our line App State −8.5 · total 67 vs our 56
App State −8.5App State 69%5.556actual 6711✓ right
Fri 8:00 PM
38Washington
26atPurdue
QB: Elijah Brown · status in doubt, for Williams
Our line Washington −9.5 · total 64 vs our 51
Washington −9.5Washington 71%2.551actual 6413✓ right
Saturday, October 17
KickoffFinalOur lineMargin missOur totalTotal missWinner
Sat 12:00 PM
24Florida Atlantic
56atArmy
Our line Army −10.5 · total 80 vs our 53
Army −10.5Army 73%21.553actual 8027✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
21Pittsburgh
27atBoston College
QB: Holden Geriner · for Heintschel, 91 career att
Our line Pittsburgh −5 · total 48 vs our 43.5
Pittsburgh −5Pittsburgh 62%1143.5actual 484.5✗ wrong
Sat 12:00 PM
32Ball State
31atBowling Green
Our line Bowling Green −7.5 · total 63 vs our 49.5
Bowling Green −7.5Bowling Green 67%8.549.5actual 6313.5✗ wrong
Sat 12:00 PM
19Ohio State
15atIndiana
Our line Ohio State −13 · total 34 vs our 64.5
Ohio State −13Ohio State 77%964.5actual 3430.5✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
22Georgia State
49atJames Madison
Our line James Madison −18.5 · total 71 vs our 53
James Madison −18.5James Madison 86%8.553actual 7118✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
24Kansas
35atKansas State
Our line Kansas State −15 · total 59 vs our 56
Kansas State −15Kansas State 81%456actual 593✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
0Mississippi State
31atLSU
QB: Kamario Taylor · status in doubt
Our line LSU −13 · total 31 vs our 61
LSU −13LSU 77%1861actual 3130✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
24Northwestern
21atMichigan State
Our line Northwestern −6.5 · total 45 vs our 55
Northwestern −6.5Northwestern 65%3.555actual 4510✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
13Virginia
23atSMU
Our line SMU −6.5 · total 36 vs our 54
SMU −6.5SMU 65%3.554actual 3618✓ right
Sat 12:00 PM
27Florida
24atTexas
QB: Aaron Philo · status in doubt
Our line Texas −11 · total 51 vs our 51
Texas −11Texas 74%1451actual 510✗ wrong
Sat 12:00 PM
42Cincinnati
45atWest Virginia
Our line West Virginia −0.5 · total 87 vs our 52
West Virginia −0.5West Virginia 52%2.552actual 8735✓ right
Sat 12:30 PM
37Rutgers
30atMaryland
Our line Maryland −0.5 · total 67 vs our 56
Maryland −0.5Maryland 52%7.556actual 6711✗ wrong
Sat 1:00 PM
18Massachusetts
25atBuffalo
QB: Aedan McCarthy · status in doubt, for Watson, 33 career att
Our line Buffalo −7.5 · total 43 vs our 59
Buffalo −7.5Buffalo 67%0.559actual 4316✓ right
Sat 1:00 PM
38Charlotte
31atTemple
QB: Conner Harrell · for Gonzales
QB: Ajani Sheppard · 99 career att
Our line Temple −13.5 · total 69 vs our 58
Temple −13.5Temple 79%20.558actual 6911✗ wrong
Sat 1:30 PM
21Western Michigan
14atCentral Michigan
Our line Western Michigan −4 · total 35 vs our 50.5
Western Michigan −4Western Michigan 60%350.5actual 3515.5✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
31UNLV
41atAir Force
QB: Evan Medders · for Szarka, 7 career att
Our line Air Force −2.5 · total 72 vs our 53.5
Air Force −2.5Air Force 56%7.553.5actual 7218.5✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
24North Carolina
20atDuke
Our line North Carolina −2 · total 44 vs our 54.5
North Carolina −2North Carolina 55%254.5actual 4410.5✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
34Toledo
14atEastern Michigan
Our line Toledo −15 · total 48 vs our 56
Toledo −15Toledo 81%556actual 488✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
27Auburn
24atGeorgia
Our line Georgia −16 · total 51 vs our 51
Georgia −16Georgia 82%1951actual 510✗ wrong
Sat 3:30 PM
14Akron
34atMiami (OH)
QB: Caleb Heavner · for McComb
Our line Miami (OH) −12.5 · total 48 vs our 49
Miami (OH) −12.5Miami (OH) 77%7.549actual 481✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
18Penn State
21atMichigan
Our line Michigan −1 · total 39 vs our 51
Michigan −1Michigan 53%251actual 3912✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
3Missouri
31atOle Miss
Our line Ole Miss −14 · total 34 vs our 54
Ole Miss −14Ole Miss 80%1454actual 3420✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
10Alabama
26atTennessee
QB: George MacIntyre · status in doubt, for Brandon, 58 career att
Our line Alabama −4.5 · total 36 vs our 48.5
Alabama −4.5Alabama 61%20.548.5actual 3612.5✗ wrong
Sat 3:30 PM
25Arizona State
53atTexas Tech
Our line Texas Tech −8 · total 78 vs our 49
Texas Tech −8Texas Tech 68%2049actual 7829✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
24Georgia Tech
34atVirginia Tech
Our line Virginia Tech −4.5 · total 58 vs our 59.5
Virginia Tech −4.5Virginia Tech 60%5.559.5actual 581.5✓ right
Sat 3:30 PM
23Northern Illinois
41atWyoming
Our line Wyoming −0.5 · total 64 vs our 50.5
Wyoming −0.5Wyoming 51%17.550.5actual 6413.5✓ right
Sat 4:30 PM
38Tulsa
17atRice
Our line Rice −2 · total 55 vs our 54
Rice −2Rice 55%2354actual 551✗ wrong
Sat 5:00 PM
6Troy
33atLouisiana
Our line Louisiana −4 · total 39 vs our 51
Louisiana −4Louisiana 59%2351actual 3912✓ right
Sat 6:00 PM
30Washington State
48atOregon State
Our line Oregon State −12.5 · total 78 vs our 55.5
Oregon State −12.5Oregon State 76%5.555.5actual 7822.5✓ right
Sat 7:00 PM
17TCU
6atBaylor
Our line Baylor −4 · total 23 vs our 51.5
Baylor −4Baylor 60%1551.5actual 2328.5✗ wrong
Sat 7:00 PM
35Florida State
43atMiami
Our line Miami −21 · total 78 vs our 62
Miami −21Miami 89%1362actual 7816✓ right
Sat 7:00 PM
17Nevada
31atNorth Dakota State
Our line North Dakota State −18.5 · total 48 vs our 39.5
North Dakota State −18.5North Dakota State 86%4.539.5actual 488.5✓ right
Sat 7:00 PM
2Kent State
29atSouth Florida
Our line South Florida −17.5 · total 31 vs our 54.5
South Florida −17.5South Florida 85%9.554.5actual 3123.5✓ right
Sat 7:00 PM
23Arkansas State
13atSouthern Miss
Our line Southern Miss −2 · total 36 vs our 58
Southern Miss −2Southern Miss 55%1258actual 3622✗ wrong
Sat 7:00 PM
31Arkansas
21atVanderbilt
Our line Arkansas −1 · total 52 vs our 56.5
Arkansas −1Arkansas 52%956.5actual 524.5✓ right
Sat 7:30 PM
24Notre Dame
28atBYU
Our line Notre Dame −5 · total 52 vs our 55
Notre Dame −5Notre Dame 62%955actual 523✗ wrong
Sat 7:30 PM
32Oklahoma State
35atHouston
Our line Houston −5.5 · total 67 vs our 60.5
Houston −5.5Houston 62%2.560.5actual 676.5✓ right
Sat 7:30 PM
21Kentucky
13atOklahoma
Our line Oklahoma −11.5 · total 34 vs our 49.5
Oklahoma −11.5Oklahoma 75%19.549.5actual 3415.5✗ wrong
Sat 7:30 PM
34Louisville
26atSyracuse
QB: Malachi Nelson · status in doubt, for Angeli
Our line Louisville −22.5 · total 60 vs our 55
Louisville −22.5Louisville 90%14.555actual 605✓ right
Sat 7:30 PM
7Wisconsin
17atUCLA
QB: Ty Dieffenbach · for Iamaleava
Our line Wisconsin −7.5 · total 24 vs our 48
Wisconsin −7.5Wisconsin 66%17.548actual 2424✗ wrong
Sat 8:00 PM
24Louisiana Tech
0atUL Monroe
Our line Louisiana Tech −7.5 · total 24 vs our 55.5
Louisiana Tech −7.5Louisiana Tech 67%16.555.5actual 2431.5✓ right
Sat 8:00 PM
34Navy
38atUTSA
QB: Jackson Gutierrez · 49 career att
Our line UTSA −3.5 · total 72 vs our 53.5
UTSA −3.5UTSA 58%0.553.5actual 7218.5✓ right
Sat 9:00 PM
24San José State
11atUTEP
QB: Raymond Moore III · status in doubt, for Colson
Our line San José State −5.5 · total 35 vs our 53.5
San José State −5.5San José State 63%7.553.5actual 3518.5✓ right
Sat 10:00 PM
48Ohio
7atSacramento State
QB: Nick Poulos · for Vezza
Our line Ohio −8.5 · total 55 vs our 51.5
Ohio −8.5Ohio 69%32.551.5actual 553.5✓ right
Sat 10:15 PM
27Utah
24atColorado
QB: Isaac Wilson · for Lewis
Our line Utah −23.5 · total 51 vs our 57
Utah −23.5Utah 92%20.557actual 516✓ right
Sat 10:30 PM
41Wake Forest
7atCalifornia
QB: Jackson Brousseau · status in doubt, for Sagapolutele
Our line Wake Forest −8 · total 48 vs our 51
Wake Forest −8Wake Forest 68%2651actual 483✓ right
Sat 10:30 PM
21New Mexico
10atHawai'i
QB: Toa Fa'avae · 63 career att
Our line New Mexico −4 · total 31 vs our 57.5
New Mexico −4New Mexico 59%757.5actual 3126.5✓ right
Sat 10:30 PM
23Fresno State
26atSan Diego State
Our line Fresno State −3 · total 49 vs our 42.5
Fresno State −3Fresno State 57%642.5actual 496.5✗ wrong
Sat 11:00 PM
14Nebraska
17atOregon
QB: Dylan Raiola · status in doubt, for Moore
Our line Oregon −17 · total 31 vs our 55.5
Oregon −17Oregon 84%1455.5actual 3124.5✓ right

How this is graded. Each game is scored on the last line we published before its kickoff. Margin miss = the distance between our spread and the final margin; total miss = the distance between our total and the final combined score; the winner is the side our line favoured. Averages and the straight-up record cover every graded game, including the 21 line(s) that carried a quarterback note or a low-confidence flag when published — those notes are shown under the team, and the line is graded like any other. Final scores come from our own game results, cross-checked against ESPN; a game whose final we do not have yet shows as pending.